Contact Us

-When in doubt . . . ask.-- Anonymous

2018-2019 PTA Co-Presidents

  • Jessica Brown
  • Tricia Stephens

2019-2020 PTA Co-Presidents Elect

  • Libby Pfeiffer
  • Sarah Walsh

PTA Vice Presidents & Committee Chairpersons

  • VP Programs – Gayle Boyd
    • Art Committee – Carol Solenberger
    • Health & Wellness – Laura Moffett
    • Chat N Chew – Stacey Winfield
    • Red Ribbon Week – Sam Lind
    • Library Coordinator – Kelly Morgester
    • One Book One School – Kristen Fine
  • VP Membership – Jennifer Wilson
    • Bakers/Hospitality – Kelly Askew
    • Buddy Program – Lindsay Henley
    • Directory – Meg Kroening / John Kamphaus (understudy)
    • Kindergarten Round-up – Erin Gustafson
    • Preschool Event Coordinator – Amy Moore
    • Special Guest Day – Laura Kelley
    • Staff Appreciation – Madison Loughlin
    • Teacher Appreciation week – Debi Sicoli-Strausbaugh
    • Watch DOG Dads – Dan Moon
  • VP Fundraising – Kristen Fine
    • Auction Chairs – Jennifer Wilson & TBD
    • Book Fair – Amy Moore & John Kamphaus
    • Box Tops – Kelly Askew
    • Prairie 5K – Molly & Mark Hunter and Joy Maxwell
      • Post Race- Megan Lynch
    • School Supply Sale – Julie Meyer
    • Spirit Dining Nights – Jessica Perbeck
    • Spirit Wear -Joy Maxwell
    • Scrip Program –  Deva Colucci
    • Golf Tournament – TBD
    • Trash Bag Sales – Pat O’Keefe (Prairie Fund)
    • Prairie Experience Fund – Sally Cook
  • VP Student Activities – Sarah Todd
    • Chess Club – Matt Ness
    • Field Day – Kelli Fitzpatrick & Lucy Mayor
    • Jr. Master Gardeners – Dav Bettenhausen
    • Lego League -TBD
    • Math Club – Laura Moore
    • Panther Paw – Christopher Smith
    • Garden – Dav Bettenhausen
    • 6th Grade Leadership – Allison Hughes & Brenda Kotar
    • Village People –  Constance Eddy
    • Variety Show – Meghan Black / Emily Penke (understudy)
  • VP Communications – Beth Karczewski
    • Legislative Liaison, Melinda Lewis
    • Prairie PTA Newsletter – Maddie Kamphaus
    • PTA Website & Social Media – Beth Karczewski
    • 67th St. Signboard – Melanie Mendrys
    • Windows/Display Cases – Beth Karczewski
    • Yearbook – Vanessa Reese & Kelly Morgester
    • Historian – Maddie Kamphaus
  • VP Community Building & Outreach – Nicole McCoy
    • Art in the Garden –  Madison Loughlin & Carrie Kiefer
    • Carnival –  Amy Moore
    • Roller Skating Parties – Jenny Bustos-Gomez
    • Snowball Project – Meg Larsen & Kate Robertson
  • Recording Secretary – Sara Dippel
  • Corresponding Secretary – Jennifer Wonderly
  • Treasurer – Kelly Henderson
  • Members-at-Large K-3 – Sarah Keller
  • Members-at-Large 4-6 – Holly Grummert
  • Prairie Fund Liaison – Libby Pfeiffer & Sarah Walsh (alternating)
  • Teacher Liason – Hasina Thomas

2018-2019 Prairie Fund Board

  • Chairperson – Ashley Dean
  • Vice-Chairperson
  • Secretary – Sally Cook
  • Treasurer – Gina Monger
  • K-3 Representative – Sally Cook
  • 4-6 Representative – Jamie Dailey
  • At-Large Member – Allison Hughes
  • At-Large Member – Amy Moore
  • At-Large Member – Chad Taylor
  • At-Large Member – Hugh O’Donnell
  • At-Large Member – Jess Bettenhausen
  • At-Large Member – Nicole Clifford
  • At-Large Member – Pat O’Keefe
  • Past Chairperson – Lisa Bowser
  • PTA Liaison – Libby Pfeiffer & Sarah Walsh (alternating)
  • Teacher RepresentativePam Ritzman

General PTA Forms

Other Forms

PTA Parent Sites

Please email any questions to: prairieelementary@gmail.com