2019-2020 PTA Co-Presidents
- Libby Pfeiffer
- Sarah Walsh
2019-2020 PTA Co-Presidents Elect
- Sarah Todd
- Sarah Keller
PTA Vice Presidents & Committee Chairpersons
-
VP Programs – Gayle Boyd
- Art Committee – Carol Solenberger
- Health & Wellness – Nicole Wilt
- Red Ribbon Week – Nicole Wilt
- Chat N Chew – Kelly Askew
- Library Coordinator – Jenny Timm
- One Book One School – Kristen Fine
- PTA Reflections – Kathryn Marsh
- VP Membership – Lyndsey Guggenmos
- Bakers/Hospitality – Kelly Askew
- Buddy Program – Lindsay Henley
- Directory/Membership Toolkit – John Kamphaus
- Kindergarten Round-up – Lily Maxwell
- Preschool Event Coordinator – Amy Moore
- Special Guest Day – Laura Kelley
- Staff Appreciation – Michelle Rodriguez
- Teacher Appreciation week – Betsy Ordonez
- Watch DOG Dads – John Morgester
- VP Fundraising – Kelly Morgester
- Auction Chairs – Megan Lynch
- Book Fair – Jessica Brown
- Box Tops – Kristen Fine
- School Supply Sale – Erin Knighton
- Spirit Dining Nights – Stacey Winfield
- Spirit Wear – Penny Sampler
- SCRIPS Program – Gabe Beam
- VP Student Activities – Christine Whetstine
- Chess Club – Angie Turpin-Nelson and Pete Stadler
- Field Day – Kelli Fitzpatrick
- Jr. Master Gardeners – Dav Bettenhausen
- Lego League – Christopher Smith
- Lego League Jr. – Jaime Peterson and Madison Loughlin
- Math Club – Laura Moore and Ashley Parn
- Panther Paw – Christopher Smith
- Garden – Dav Bettenhausen
- 6th Grade Leadership – Liz Beedle and Sara Dippel
- Village People – Kelly Seibert and Jill Holzbeierlein
- Variety Show – Emily Penke
-
VP Communications – Maddie Kamphaus
- Legislative Liaison – Melinda Lewis
- Prairie PTA Newsletter – Katie Montgomery
- PTA Website & Social Media – Maddie Kamphaus
- Windows/Display Cases – Jennifer Zugelder and 6th Grade Committee
- Yearbook – Monica Faught
- Historian – Monica Faught
-
VP Community Building & Outreach – Nicole McCoy
- Art in the Garden – Madison Loughlin & Carrie Kiefer
- Carnival – Sally Cook and Adriana Morehead
- Snowball Project – Meg Larsen and Joy Maxwell
- Sock and Underwear Drive – Cecilia Madius
- STEAM Night – Sarah Clutter
- Prairie Experience Chair – Amy Moore
- Holiday Movie Night – Julie Fredrickson and Tessie Wissel
- Poinsettia Sales – Christine Whetstine-Irish
- Pancake breakfast/dinner – Caroline Lerro
- Ties/Tiaras – Tami Hagan and Erin Johnson
- Mother/Son Event – Prairie Fund
- Trash Bag Sales – Pat O’Keefe
- Prairie 5K – Molly & Mark Hunter
- Recording Secretary – Sara Dippel
- Corresponding Secretary – Kristen Fine
- Treasurer – Kelly Henderson
- Members-at-Large K-3 – Erin Knighton
- Members-at-Large 4-6 – Mariah Engel
- Prairie Fund Liaison – Sarah Todd and Sarah Keller
- Teacher Liason – Katie Howard
2019-2020 Prairie Fund Board
Chair – Ashley Dean
Vice Chair – Sally Cook
Treasurer – Gina Monger
K-3 Rep. – Sally Cook
4-6 Rep. – Caroline Lerro
At-large Members:
Brett Gray
Kate Sullinger
Megan Lynch/Kelly Askew (auction co-chairs)
PTA Liaison – Sarah Todd or Sarah Keller
Non-voting Members:
Principal – Kristen Jones
Teacher Representative – Shelby Mansfield
General PTA Forms
Other Forms
PTA Parent Sites
Please email any questions to: [email protected]